Accident Bell 206B C-GCSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342720

Date:Wednesday 10 August 1994
Time:16:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GCSH
MSN: 1393
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:65E High Level Airport, ALTA -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Helicopter was working for Alberta Forest Service slinging canoes. ELT was picked up east of High Level. Forestry dispatched a Jet Ranger who located the downed aircraft. Pilot was picked up and transported to Vermillion Hospital. Injuries unknown. Cause of accident unknown at this time.

Sources:

CADORS 1994W0684