Accident Hughes 369D C-GPDH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342721

Date:Thursday 18 August 1994
Time:00:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GPDH
MSN: 27-0083D
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Dawson Creek, BC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While slinging boxes of seedling trees, shortly after picking up a net load, the aircraft descended and struck trees and the ground in a nose down attitude. Pilot was admitted to hospital and later released.

Sources:

CADORS 1994W0699