Accident Enstrom 280C C-GVOC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342722

Date:Saturday 20 August 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom 280C
Owner/operator:Big Sky Helicopters Ltd.
Registration: C-GVOC
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:100 Km N of Red Earth Creek, ALTA -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
2 SOB. No injuries. Damage to tail rotor. No other information available to date.

Sources:

CADORS 1994W0698