Accident Bell 206B C-GXNM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342749

Date:Friday 7 July 1995
Time:22:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:Skytech Aviation Limited
Registration: C-GXNM
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:4 NW Dryden, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GXNM, a Bell 206B ( Skytech Aviation Ltd.) called MAYDAY and conducted emergency landing in field due to engine failure. Major damage was sustained to helicopter, but there were no injuries to the lone pilot. Update will be provided following TSB investigation.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TSB
Report number: A95C0149
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CADORS 1995C0253