Accident Hughes 300 C-FOOY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342751

Date:Friday 14 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 300
Owner/operator:Frontenac Heli., Ont. Ltd.
Registration: C-FOOY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:VICINITY WHITE RIVER. Y.T. -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C CRASHED WHILE ENROUTE FROM MINTO YUKON TO WHITE RIVER. DETAILS UNKNOWN AS TO CAUSE. 3 P.O.B. NO INJURIES.

Sources:

CADORS 1995W0229