Accident Robinson R44 C-FWGQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342758

Date:Tuesday 26 December 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:E & B Helicopters Ltd.
Registration: C-FWGQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:VERNON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter took off, and experienced loss of yaw control. The pilot was forced to land in the parking lot of the ski lodge at Silver Star Mountain, damaging several vehicles. There were no injuries, extent of damage to helicopter and vehicles unknown at this time.

Sources:

CADORS 1995P0510