Incident Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III C-FSRK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343113

Date:Tuesday 9 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III
Owner/operator:Ryken Helicopter
Registration: C-FSRK
MSN: 51458
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vancouver, BC -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During maintenance work on the helicopter's fuel system a fire broke out and the helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

WAAS