Accident Bell 206L LongRanger C-GJJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343120

Date:Sunday 26 September 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L LongRanger
Owner/operator:Essor Helicopteres
Registration: C-GJJK
MSN: 45057
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Baie St. Paul, QC -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While refueling, there was a fuel spill which caused that spread to the helicopter and caught a/c on fire.

Sources:

CADORS 1993Q0508