Accident Bell 206B-2 C-GHHV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343122

Date:Sunday 13 November 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-2
Owner/operator:Highland Helicopters
Registration: C-GHHV
MSN: 1983
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:50 mls W of Fort McMurray -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fuel booster pump failure caused flameout which resulted in hard landing. 1 pilot on board. No injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 1994W0804