Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-24106,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343168

Date:Saturday 12 April 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:UTair Aviation
Registration: RA-24106
MSN: 98839511
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:109 km from Tarko-Sale, Tyumen region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Mi-8 helicopter made an emergency landing due to an electrical wiring fire, 109 km from the Tarko-Sale airport in the Tyumen region. On board There were 3 crew members and 1 passenger. There were no casualties.

Sources:

https://mintrans.gov.ru/press-center/news/4079