Incident Cessna 172R B-9317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343484

Date:unk. date 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172R
Owner/operator:Hubei Sky-Blue International Aviation Academy
Registration: B-9317
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hubei Province? -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Cessna 172R belonging to Hubei Sky-Blue International Aviation Academy was damaged beyond repair due to a trainee pilot's mistake at an unspecified place and time (most likely in Hubei Province in 2014). Nobody was hurt in the accident. Details unknown. The registration B-9317 could not be found in relevant database.

Sources:

Hubei Sky-Blue International Aviation Academy. Public Transfer Statement. 2015/10. 157 pp. (in Chinese)