Incident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343492

Date:Monday 24 February 1969
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Taxpa
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Iquique -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while overflying a brick fabric in a industrial area of Iquique. Co-pilot seriously injured. Aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 25 February 1969, p6