Accident ICP Savannah ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343515

Date:Saturday 29 July 2023
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:16.25 NM 292 degrees from Caboolture, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While conducting a missed approach, the aircraft clipped a tree and the pilot lost directional control. The aircraft collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage. The pilot and passenger received minor injuries.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-01872