Serious incident Airbus A321-200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343646

Date:Saturday 16 March 2019
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Laos Airspace -   Laos
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, there were problems with the bleed air system. The aircraft returned safely to the departure airport.

Sources:

BFU19-0253-FX