Accident Cobra 200DR F-PARI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343658

Date:Saturday 16 September 2017
Time:12:35
Type:Cobra 200DR
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PARI
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Damme Airfield (EDWC) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the left and came to rest in a ditch.

Sources:

BFU17-1278-CX