Accident Aquila A210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343665

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2017
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the aircraft touched down hard with the nose wheel, which subsequently broke off.

Sources:

BFU17-0758-3X