ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343676
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 22 July 2019 |
Time: | 14:40 |
Type: | Aviasud Mistral |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Dobenreuth -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the aerotow, the gyroplane touched down hard and the tail broke off.
Sources:
BFU19-0966-3X