Accident Balony Kubicek Bb100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343680

Date:Wednesday 8 March 2017
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Balony Kubicek Bb100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Fiesse -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, strong winds caused a hard touchdown. This caused two passengers to injure their feet.

Sources:

BFU17-0227-4X