Accident Beechcraft 58 Baron ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343688

Date:Friday 8 December 2017
Time:12:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Baden Airpark -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the pilot, the nose gear collapsed during landing. The aircraft went off the runway and the left main landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

BFU17-1589-3X