Serious incident Boeing 737-800 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343694

Date:Thursday 24 December 2015
Time:09:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Rasin-Kopry -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In Croatian airspace near the border with Hungary, an Airbus A319 and a Boeing 737-800 came close to each other. The closest distance was 2.3 NM horizontally and 400 ft vertically.

Sources:

BFU15-1771-6X