Serious incident Boeing 747 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343712

Date:Tuesday 11 August 2015
Time:08:50
Type:Boeing 747
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When the aircraft turned into the parking position, two passenger buses, which were in the area of the aircraft's exhaust jet, were damaged. One of the buses was carrying passengers. One passenger was slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU15-1075-5X