Accident CASA 1.131 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343721

Date:Thursday 30 July 2015
Time:13:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Koblenz-Winningen Airfield (EDRK) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the aircraft broke free with subsequent rupture of both main landing gears.

Sources:

BFU15-0978-3X