Accident Cessna 150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343723

Date:Wednesday 5 June 2019
Time:15:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eisenach -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After touchdown and take-off, there was an engine malfunction. During the subsequent outlanding in a meadow, the glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0662-3X