Accident Cessna 150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343725

Date:Tuesday 4 September 2018
Time:11:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neubrandenburg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to witnesses, the student pilot pushed the aircraft onto the runway after a high interception. The right wing came into contact with the ground. The propeller and nose gear were damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1350-3X