ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343728
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 5 May 2016 |
Time: | 10:51 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Stuttgart-Echterdingen Airport (STR/EDDS) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing to the runway, the right outer wing collided with a fuel truck.
Sources:
BFU16-0497-3X