Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343731

Date:Saturday 29 September 2018
Time:09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Halle -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for take-off, the aircraft collided with a tank. The pilot was uninjured. The aircraft was damaged on the wing.

Sources:

BFU18-1459-3X