ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343733
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 16 February 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Mengen -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft touched down hard with the nose landing gear.
Sources:
BFU17-0154-3X