Accident Cessna 172RG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343746

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2017
Time:11:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen/Heist Airfield (EDHE) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a touch and go as part of solo flight training, the aircraft came off the runway after increasing power. The aircraft struck a roof ridge with the left landing gear, damaging the left tailplane.

Sources:

BFU17-0975-3X