Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343756

Date:Thursday 22 June 2017
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft came up short, touched an earth bank and came to rest next to the runway.

Sources:

BFU17-0768-3X