Accident Cessna 195 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343760

Date:Saturday 25 May 2019
Time:15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Leutkirch -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft went off the runway to the left due to a gust of wind. The landing gear broke in the process.

Sources:

BFU19-0568-CX