Accident Cessna 210 Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343767

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:14:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Münster -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the pilot, the aircraft received a gust of wind from above while it was hovering out and hit the runway with the nose gear. The nose gear broke and the aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0179-CX