Accident Dornier Do-27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343811

Date:Friday 2 October 2015
Time:16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a DO27 taxiing on a secondary taxiway while taxiing to the runway on the main taxiway.

Sources:

BFU15-1379-3X