Accident Eiri PIK-20E ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343814

Date:Saturday 31 August 2019
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PK20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eiri PIK-20E
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kirn -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the aircraft collided with a parked passenger car and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-1212-3X