Accident Extra 300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343832

Date:Saturday 17 June 2017
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic E300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra 300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Foxborough -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the aircraft rolled over the end of the runway. Damage occurred to the propeller and wings.

Sources:

BFU17-0745-DX