Accident Extra 330 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343833

Date:Tuesday 23 July 2019
Time:11:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic E300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra 330
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wickenby -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerobatic manoeuvre, the aircraft lost parts of the fairing and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-1034-DX