Accident Flight Design CT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343841

Date:Friday 31 July 2015
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Boston -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, there was a loss of power. During the subsequent landing, the aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU15-1032-DX