Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-500 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343846

Date:Saturday 5 May 2018
Time:16:14
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-500
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Brockum -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, a ringing incident occurred. This damaged the glider's left wing and aileron.

Sources:

BFU18-0530-3X