Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343849

Date:Monday 30 April 2018
Time:13:50
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Roßhaupten im Allgäu -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider collided with an obstacle on the outlanding surface and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-0502-3X