Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343899

Date:Saturday 11 August 2018
Time:16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pasewalk -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, one wing made contact with the ground. The aircraft turned and the fuselage broke off about 1 metre behind the wing root.

Sources:

BFU18-1189-CX