Accident Grob G103 Twin Astir ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343907

Date:Wednesday 3 August 2016
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic gr13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G103 Twin Astir
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lincolnshire -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the outlanding the glider came up short and was severely damaged on the fuselage.

Sources:

BFU16-1116-DX