Serious incident Jonkers JS-MD 1c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343931

Date:Friday 22 June 2018
Time:13:02
Type:Jonkers JS-MD 1c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Zürich -   Switzerland
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In Zurich airspace, a dangerous approach occurred between a commercial aircraft and a microlight.

Sources:

BFU18-1520-DX