Accident Klemm Kl-35 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343933

Date:Wednesday 6 July 2016
Time:14:55
Type:Klemm Kl-35
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:South Mimms -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine problems occurred during the cruise flight. Therefore, the pilot decided to make an outlanding in a field. In the process, the aircraft was severely damaged and the pilot seriously injured.

Sources:

BFU16-0912-DX