Accident M&D Flugzeugbau JS-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343946

Date:Friday 7 August 2015
Time:
Type:M&D Flugzeugbau JS-1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Postavarul Mountains -   Romania
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider crashed in the mountains of Postravarul (Romania) for an unknown reason.

Sources:

BFU15-1127-4X