Serious incident McDonnell Douglas MD-11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343948

Date:Friday 1 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MD11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD-11
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en Route -
Phase:
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the cruise flight, the co-pilot briefly lost power due to health problems.

Sources:

BFU19-0181-6X