Accident Pilatus P-2-06 D-EGAW ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343966

Date:Monday 31 October 2016
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PP2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus P-2-06
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EGAW ?
MSN: 49
Year of manufacture:1948
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paderborn- -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft left the runway to the left and collided with a motor glider that was ready to take off.

Registration not reported; D-EGAW was based at Paderborn at the time of the accident.

Sources:

BFU16-1629-3X
http://www.goodall.com.au/warbirds-directory-v6/pilatus.pdf