Accident Piper PA-34 Seneca ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343993

Date:Sunday 27 November 2016
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wismar Airfield (EDCW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft went off the runway and landed on an adjacent field. The nose wheel buckled and the aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-1717-3X