ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344000
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 9 March 2016 |
Time: | 17:23 |
Type: | Piper PA-46 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Albenga -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the nose gear broke and the aircraft went off the runway.
Sources:
BFU16-0256-4X