Accident Piper PA-46 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344001

Date:Sunday 2 December 2018
Time:16:57
Type:Piper PA-46
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mönchengladbach Airport (MGL/EDLN) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During roll-out after landing, the nose wheel of the PA-46 broke. The aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1708-3X