ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344005
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 24 May 2015 |
Time: | 21:37 |
Type: | SZD-30 Pirat |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Laszki -
Poland
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider was destroyed when it touched the ground shortly after take-off.
Sources:
BFU15-0702-4X