Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344041

Date:Sunday 9 September 2018
Time:13:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kongsted -   Denmark
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When a winch launch was interrupted, the glider landed in a ditch at the end of the airfield and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1452-DX